Friday, June 18, 2021
Home Entertainment 67th National Film Awards Winners List: Chhichhore Wins Best Hindi Film, Kangana...

67th National Film Awards Winners List: Chhichhore Wins Best Hindi Film, Kangana Ranaut Wins Best Actress


The 67th National Film Awards were announced at National Media Centre, in Delhi on Monday, March 22.

Take a look at the ceremony below:

List of winners in some of the major categories:

Feature Films Category

Best Feature Film: Marakkar-Arabikkadalinte-Simham

Best Actor: Manoj Bajpayee for Bhonsle and Dhanush for Asuran

Best Actress: Kangana Ranaut Manikarnika and Panga

Best Child Artist: Naga Vishal

Best Direction: Sanjay Puran Singh Chauhan for Bahattar Hoorain

Best Original Screenplay: Kaushik Ganguly for Jyeshtoputro

Best Adapted Screenplay: Srijit Mukherji for Gumnaami

Best Dialogue Writing: Vivek Agnihotri for Tashkent Files

Best Supporting Actress: Pallavi Joshi for Tashkent Files

Best Supporting Actor: Vijay Sethupathi for Super Delux

Best Film on Social Issues: Anandi Gopal

Best Female Playback Singer: Savani Ravindra for Raan Petala’ from the film ‘Bardo’

Best Male Playback Singer: BPraak for ‘Teri Mitti’ from the film ‘Kesari’

Special Mention in Feature Film category: Biryani (Malyalam), Jonaki Porua (Assamese), Lata Bhagwan Kare, Picasso (Marathi)

Indira Gandhi Award for Best Debut Film of a Director: Mathukutty Xavier for Helen

Nargis Dutt Award for National Integration: Tajmal

Best Choreography: Maharshi

Best Special Effects: Marakkar-Arabikkadalinte-Simham

Best Hindi Film: Chhichhore

Best Bengali Film: Gumnaami

Best Telugu Film: Jersey

Best Tamil Film: Asuran

Best Assamese Film: Ronuwa Who Never Surrender

Best Malayalam Film: Skalla Nottam

Best Punjabi Film: Rab Da Radio 2

Best Paniya Film: Kenjira

Best Mishing Film: Anu Ruwad

Best Khasi Film: Iewduh

Best Haryanvi Film: Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi

Best Marathi Film: Bardo

Best Manipuri Film: Eigi Kona

Best Konkani Film: Kaajro

Best Kannada Film: Akshi

Best Music Direction: D Imman for Viswasam

Best Background Music award: Prabuddha Bannerjee for Jyesthoputro

Best Makeup Artist: Ranjith for Helen

Best Production Design: Anandi Gopal

Best Editing: Jersey

Non-feature Films Category

Best Film on Family Values: Oru Paathiraa Swapnam Pole

Best Short Fiction Film: Custody

Special Jury Award: Small scale Societies

Best Animation Film: Radha

Best Investigation Film: Jakkal

Best Exploration Film: Wild Karnataka

Best Educational Film: Apples and Oranges

Best Film on Social Issue: Holy Rights and Ladli

Best Environmental Film: The Stork Saviours

Best Promotional Film: The Shower

Best Arts and Cultural Film: Shrikshetra Ru-Sahijita

Best Biographical Film : Elephants Do Remember

Best Debut non-feature film of a Director: Khisa

Best Non-Feature Film: An Engineered Dream

Best Narration: Wild Karnataka (English) by Sir David Attenborough

Best Audiography: Radha

Best Editing: Shut Up Sona

Best Music Direction: Bishalkhjyoti, Kranti Darshi Guruji-Ahead of Times

Best on Location Sound Recordist: Rahas, Saptarishi Sarkar

Best Cinematography: Sonsi, Savita Singh

Best Direction: Knock Knock Knock Sudhansu Saria

Best Film Critic: Sohini Chattopadhyay

Most Film-friendly State: Sikkim

Best Book on Cinema: A Gandhian Affair: India’ Curious Portrayal of Love in cinema by Sanjay Suri

Special mention: Cinema Pahnara Manus by Ashok Rane and Jagathika Cinema Vikasa Prerane Prabhava by PR Ramadasa Naidu



Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments